High School Tryouts

NE Attack HS Tryouts for Spring/Summer 2020 Season

Any high school player who was unable to attend, or missed, our High School tryout (held on Oct 20th, 2019) for the Summer 2020 season but would still like the opportunity to be considered for one of our High School teams please contact Zach Isherwood at allnebraskaattack@gmail.com 

TRYOUT RESULTS

Allison WeidnerHumphrey St. Francis
Kyra FischerSouth Sioux City
Sidney SwansonWest Point-Beemer
Charli EarthFremont
Hailey KleinschmitNorfolk
Laney SchipperMillard West
Reece SnodgrassWest Point-Beemer
Ava KuhlColumbus Scotus
Brynlee ArnoldGlenwood Iowa
Aniah WayneOmaha Central
Sydney JelinekNorris
Maycee ZimmererCreighton
Bella KeatonFremont
Libby LandgrenSaint Cecilia
McKinsey LongHastings
Ava WardLincoln Southwest
Ava WhitePapillion-La Vista
Stella MingeWestside
Adriana DiPrimaWestside
Gwen StockerMillard West
Sydney YoungclausMillard South
Madelyn GaughenNorth Bend Central
Kara LangPapio South
Ellie FehringerWestside
Jenna HoppGlenwood
Cora OlsenMillard South
Mya BabbittMillard South
Lexi FinkenbinerMillard North
Khloe LemonMillard South
Clara TeiglandTreynor
Syd GuzinskiOakland-Craig
Juliana JonesMillard South
Chaney NelsonOakland-Craig
Kaylee BuresFreeman
Miranda KellyMillard South
Sadie NelsonOakland-Craig
Bailey MalyBishop Neumann
Jocelyn StaraAquinas Catholic
Brynn BaumertGACC
Ella LaceyWahoo
McKenzie ByersMillard South
Katherine ThadenBrownell Talbot
Sydney CramptonMercy
Maysa KuhlColumbus Scotus
Danika ArnoldGlenwood
Isabel WeldonFremont-Mills
Kelsy SteffenGACC
McKenna MurphyFremont
Taylor HansenMillard West
Teagan WattsWahoo
Kennedy PrchalPapillion-La Vista
Lucy SchonlauOmaha Duchesne
Madison LivingstonOmaha Skutt
Trumyne LeeLincoln Southwest

2020 High School Tournament Schedules

*Please note that the schedules below are tentative as there are a couple of tournaments still pending information. 

NE Attack 17U & 16U Under Armour
April 4th & 5thMidwest MadnessOmaha, NE
**April 24th-26thUnder Armour #1Manheim, PA
**May 16th & 17thLake SlamMinneapolis, MN
May 30th & 31stBattle at the BorderKansas City, MO
June 13th-14thMidwest Girls ClassicAmes, IA
**July 6th-8thMill City InvitationalMinneapolis, MN
**July 10th-12thUnder Armour #2Westfield, IN
**July 21st-22ndTournament TBDLas Vegas, NV
**July 23rd-25thUnder Armour NationalsLas Vegas, NV
** Live Period D1 Coaches  

*******

NE Attack 15U Under Armour
April 4th & 5thMidwest MadnessOmaha, NE
**April 24th-26thUnder Armour #1Manheim, PA
May 22nd-24thMidwest ShowcaseOmaha, NE
May 30th & 31st
OR
June 13th & 14th
Tournament TBDTBD
**July 6th-8thMill City InvitationalMinneapolis, MN
**July 10th-12thUnder Armour #2Westfield, IN
**July 21st-22ndTournament TBDLas Vegas, NV
**July 23rd-25th Under Armour Nationals Las Vegas, NV
** Live Period D1 Coaches  

*******

NE Attack 17U & 16U Select
April 4th & 5thMidwest MadnessOmaha, NE
**April 25th-26thBe the BestAmes, IA
**May 16th & 17thTournament TBDAmes, IA or Kansas City, MO
May 22nd-24thMidwest ShowcaseOmaha, NE
June 6th & 7thTournament TBDTBD
June 20th & 21stTournament TBDTBD
**July 6th-8thMill City InvitationalMinneapolis, MN
**July 23rd-25thUSJN Mountain MadnessDenver, CO
** Live Period D1 Coaches