11th Grade Girls

11th Grade (2020’s)

Will be separated into 3 teams

Maddie Krull Millard South
Jayme Horan Millard South
Maddy Meehan Elkhorn
Parker Stafford Marian
Ella Wedergren Westside
Kendal Brigham Wahoo
McKenna Minter Northeast
Abbie Skupa Silver Lake
Carley Leners Beatrice
Chloe Carr Millard South
Alexis Spier Gretna
Ellie Rengstorf Red Oak, IA
Emma Shepard Fremont
Gabby Felker Millard West
Greta Wostoupal Millard South
Haley McClanathan Millard South
Hanna Spearman Gretna
Honnah Leo Millard West
Johanna Vandenack Yutan
Kayla Elmore Bellevue West
Lauren Hauser GI Northwest
Lindsey Ingwerson Papillion-La Vista
Mackenzie Cameron Millard South
Makenna Bray Millard South
Mya Guzinski Oakland-Craig
11th Under Armour (UAA)
Coaches: Zach Isherwood & Keven Krull

 

April 6th & 7th Nebraska Shootout Omaha, NE
**April 26th-28th Under Armour #1 Spooky Nook Manheim, PA
**May 17th-19th TBD Kansas City, MO
June 8th-9th All Iowa Attack Ames, IA
June 14th-16th AAU Summer Jam Minneapolis, MN
**July 6-8 Hoosier Heat Indianapolis, IN
**July 10-12 Under Armour #2 Westfield, IN
**July 20-22 TBD Atlanta, GA
**July 23-25th Under Armour Nationals Atlanta, GA
** Live Period D1 Coaches

 

11th National

Coach: Rick Mintken

April 6th & 7th Nebraska Shootout Omaha, NE
**April 27th-28th Be The Best Ames, IA
**May 17th-19th UAA Kansas City, MO
May 24th-26th Midwest Showcase Omaha, NE
June 8th-9th All Iowa Attack Ames, IA
**July 6th-8th Mill City Invitational Minneapolis, MN
**July 20th-22nd North Tartan Meltdown Minneapolis, MN
**July 23rd-25th Under Armour Nationals Atlanta, GA

11th Select

Coaches: Kalen Carlson

April 6th & 7th Nebraska Shootout Omaha, NE
**April 27th-28th Be the Best Ames, IA
**May 17th-19th UAA Kansas City, MO
May 24th-26th Midwest Showcase Omaha, NE
June 8th-9th All Iowa Attack Ames, IA
June 21st-23rd Capital City Showcase Lincoln, NE
**July 6th-8th Mill City Invitational Minneapolis, MN
**July 20th-22nd North Tartan Meltdown Minneapolis, MN

***Denotes NCAA live period event

 

×
%d bloggers like this: